HP J4893A

SKU :
GROUP-144717
Quick Overview
6 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
J4893A USED
J4893A NEW
J4893A REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer HP
Manufacturer Part Number J4893A
SKU GROUP-144717
Description 6 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand HP
Compatibility Procurve 4100 series Switch
Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Name HP J4893A
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Alt Part No J4893A
Product Type GBIC
Number of Total Expansion Slots 6
Additional Information
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Full duplex capability
  • Hot swap module replacement
  • All the HP Procurve Mini-GBICs have LC connectors. If you currently have SC-connector patch panels, a different patch-cable (LC-SC) might be required.
  • All the HP Procurve Mini-GBICs are hot swappable. Swapping one type of Mini-GBIC (e.g., Gigabit-SX) for another type (e.g., Gigabit-LX) will set the port speed and duplex back to the default setting.
Product Line ProCurve
NSN Part Number 7.03E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 8.09E+11
Description

Details

6 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: HP J4893A

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality