CISCO X2-10GB-LR

MSRP: $4,000.00
SKU :
GROUP-214975
Quick Overview
1 x 10GBase-LR

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
X2-10GB-LR NEW
$175.00
X2-10GB-LR REF
$140.00
X2-10GB-LR USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-LR
SKU GROUP-214975
Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

Description The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Series cisco nexus 9000
Module Type X2 Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.5"
Width 1.4"
Depth 3.6"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility Catalyst 4500 Series
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name X2-10GB-LR
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Optical Fiber
Alt Part No X210GBLR
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM
Product Type X2
Additional Information
  • 1310-nm wavelength
  • Supports a link length of 10 kilometers
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
NSN Part Number 7.03E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO X2-10GB-LR

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality