CISCO WS-C3560-24PS-S

MSRP: $3,795.00
SKU :
GROUP-211643
Quick Overview
24 x 10/100Base-TX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
WS-C3560-24PS-S REF
$65.00
WS-C3560-24PS-S NEW
$965.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number WS-C3560-24PS-S
SKU GROUP-211643
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Flash Memory 16 MB
Marketing Information

The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series switches is a line of fixed configuration, enterprise-class, IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard Power over Ethernet (PoE) switches in Fast Ethernet configurations that provide availability, security, and quality of service (QoS) to enhance network operations. The Catalyst 3560 is an ideal access layer switch for small enterprise wiring closets or branch office environments that are using their LAN infrastructure for the deployment of new products and applications such as IP telephones, wireless access points, video surveillance, building management systems, and remote video kiosks. Customers can deploy network-wide intelligent services, such as advanced QoS, rate limiting, access control lists, multicast management, and high-performance IP routing-while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN switching. Embedded in the Catalyst 3560 is the Cisco Cluster Management Suite (CMS) Software, which allows users to simultaneously configure and troubleshoot multiple Cisco Catalyst desktop switches using a standard Web browser. Cisco CMS Software provides configuration wizards that greatly simply the implementation of converged networks and intelligent network services.

Description The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series switches is a line of fixed configuration, enterprise-class, IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard Power over Ethernet (PoE) switches in Fast Ethernet configurations that provide availability, security, and quality of service (QoS) to enhance network operations. The Catalyst 3560 is an ideal access layer switch for small enterprise wiring closets or branch office environments that are using their LAN infrastructure for the deployment of new products and applications such as IP telephones, wireless access points, video surveillance, building management systems, and remote video kiosks.
Height 1.7"
Width 17.5"
Depth 11.8"
Brand Cisco
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1x
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE 802.3x: full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • IEEE 802.1D: Spanning-Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p: CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN
  • IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-TX specification
  • IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X specification
  • 1000BASE-X (SFP)
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • 1000BASE-ZX
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm
  • RMON I and II standards
  • SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, SNMPv3
  • Management:
  • BRIDGE-MIB
  • CISCO-CDP-MIB
  • CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
  • CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
  • CISCO-ENTITY-FRU-CONTROL-MIB
  • CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
  • CISCO-FLASH-MIB
  • CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
  • CISCO-HSRP-MIB
  • CISCO-HSRP-EXT-MIB
  • CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB
  • CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
  • CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB
  • CISCO-L2L3-INTERFACE-CONFIG-MIB
  • CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
  • CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
  • CISCO-PAGP-MIB
  • CISCO-PING-MIB
  • CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
  • CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
  • CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
  • CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
  • CISCO-TCP-MIB
  • CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE-RELATIONSHIP-MIB
  • CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
  • CISCO-VTP-MIB
  • ENTITY-MIB
  • ETHERLIKE-MIB
  • IF-MIB
  • IGMP-MIB
  • IPMROUTE-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
  • OSPF-MIB (RFC 1253)
  • PIM-MIB
  • RFC1213-MIB
  • RFC1253-MIB
  • RMON-MIB
  • RMON2-MIB
  • SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB
  • SNMP-MPD-MIB
  • SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB
  • SNMP-TARGET-MIB
  • SNMPv2-MIB
  • TCP-MIB
  • UDP-MIB
  • Safety Certifications:
  • UL to UL 60950, Third Edition
  • C-UL to CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, Third Edition
  • TUV/GS to EN 60950:2000
  • CB to IEC 60950 with all country deviations
  • NOM to NOM-019-SCFI
  • CE Marking
  • Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN 55022: 1998 (CISPR22)
  • EN 55024: 1998 (CISPR24)
  • VCCI Class A
  • AS/NZS 3548 Class A
  • CE
  • CNS 13438 Class A
  • MIC
  • Telco:
  • CLEI code
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Product Name CISCO WS-C3560-24PS-S
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Layer Supported 4
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manageable Yes
Management
  • Cisco IOS CLI support
  • Cisco Intelligent Power Management
  • Switching Database Manager templates
  • Remote Switch Port Analyzer (RSPAN)
  • All nine RMON groups are supported
  • Domain Name System (DNS)
  • Network Timing Protocol (NTP) provides an accurate and consistent timestamp to all intranet switches
  • Cisco CMS Software
Media Type Twisted Pair
Alt Part No WSC356024PSS
MTBF 224100 Hour
Model 3560-24PS
Network Standard 128 MB
Network Technology
  • 10Base-T
  • 10/100Base-TX
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 24
Number of SFP Slots 2
Number of Total Expansion Slots 2
Additional Information
  • Configurable up to 11,000 unicast routes
  • Configurable up to 1000 IGMP groups and multicast routes
  • Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 9018 bytes (Jumbo frames) for bridging on Gigabit Ethernet ports, and up to 1546 bytes for bridging of Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) tagged frames on 10/100 ports
  • Power Rating: 0.485KVA
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE):
  • Maximum power supplied per port: 15.4W
Acoustic Noise:
  • ISO 7779: bystander position operating to an ambient temperature of 25
Port/Expansion Slot Details
  • 24 x Fast Ethernet Network
  • 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Power Source Power Supply
Product Line Catalyst
Redundant Power Supply Yes
NSN Part Number 7.03E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222612
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Standard Memory 128 MB
Total Number of Ports 24
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Description

Details

The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series switches is a line of fixed configuration, enterprise-class, IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard Power over Ethernet (PoE) switches in Fast Ethernet configurations that provide availability, security, and quality of service (QoS) to enhance network operations. The Catalyst 3560 is an ideal access layer switch for small enterprise wiring closets or branch office environments that are using their LAN infrastructure for the deployment of new products and applications such as IP telephones, wireless access points, video surveillance, building management systems, and remote video kiosks.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-C3560-24PS-S

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality