CISCO SFP-OC48-SR

SKU :
GROUP-198819
Quick Overview
1 x OC-48c/STM-16

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
SFP-OC48-SR USED
SFP-OC48-SR NEW
SFP-OC48-SR REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC48-SR
SKU GROUP-198819
Description 1 x OC-48c/STM-16
Module Type SFP GLC Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Compatibility
  • Cisco 10720 Internet Router:
  • 10720-RPR-SFP
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA):
  • SPA-1XOC48-ATM
  • SPA-1XOC48-POS/RPR
  • SPA-2XOC48-POS/RPR
  • SPA-4XOC48-POS/RPR
Product Name OC-48c/STM-16 Short-Reach Transceiver Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-48c/STM-16
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.488
Alt Part No SFPOC48SR
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • 1310-nm wavelength
  • Distance: 1.2 miles (2 km)
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

1 x OC-48c/STM-16
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO SFP-OC48-SR

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality