CISCO SFP-10G-ZR

MSRP: $0.00
SKU :
GROUP-1001000007
Quick Overview
SFP-10G-ZR Cisco

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
SFP-10G-ZR NEW
$2,055.00
SFP-10G-ZR REF
$70.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-ZR
SKU GROUP-1001000007
Description The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Module Type SFP GLC Module
Brand Cisco
Alt Part No SFP10GZR
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Short wavelength with DOM
  • Transmit Power (dBm): -3 to -9.5
  • Receive Power Range (dBm): -3 to -20
Description

Details

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO SFP-10G-ZR

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality