CISCO SFP-10G-LRX

MSRP: $0.00
SKU :
GROUP-1001000005
Quick Overview
1 x 10GBase-LR/LW

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
SFP-10G-LRX REF
SFP-10G-LRX NEW
$445.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LRX
SKU GROUP-1001000005
Description The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
Module Type SFP GLC Module
Brand Cisco
Alt Part No SFP10GLRX
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Short wavelength with DOM
  • Transmit Power (dBm): -3 to -9.5
  • Receive Power Range (dBm): -3 to -20
Description

Details

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO SFP-10G-LRX

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality