CISCO SFP-10G-ER

MSRP: $10,000.00
SKU :
GROUP-198634
Quick Overview
SFP+ transceiver module
10GBase-ER
LC/PC single mode
up to 24.9 miles
for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
WS-C4948E-F
1 x 10GBase-ER

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
SFP-10G-ER NEW
$1,610.00
SFP-10G-ER REF
$520.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-ER
SKU GROUP-198634
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Description The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Module Type SFP GLC Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Brand Cisco
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name CISCO SFP-10G-ER
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Optical Fiber
Alt Part No SFP10GER
Network Technology 10GBase-ER
Product Type SFP+
Power Source Power Supply
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 8.83E+11
Description

Details

The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO SFP-10G-ER

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality