CISCO GLC-LH-SM

MSRP: $995.00
SKU :
GROUP-141249
Quick Overview
1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
GLC-LH-SM USED
GLC-LH-SM NEW
$140.00
GLC-LH-SM REF
$60.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM
SKU GROUP-141249
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.
Description The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Module Type SFP GLC Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility Cisco 7304

Cisco 7301

Cisco 12000

Cisco CSS 11500

Catalyst 2940

Catalyst 2950

Catalyst 3750

Catalyst 6500

Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Name CISCO GLC-LH-SM
Input Voltage 110 V AC - 220 V AC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported 1804 ft
Media Type Optical Fiber
Alt Part No GLCLHSM
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Additional Information Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-LX:

Transmit (dBm):

Max:-3

Min:-9.5

Receive (dBm):

Max:-3

Min:-19

Operating Wavelenght:

1300 nm

Power Source Power Supply
Shipping Weight (Approximate) 1.76 oz
NSN Part Number 5.90E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO GLC-LH-SM

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price