CISCO GLC-BX-D

MSRP: $1,300.00
SKU :
GROUP-141194
Quick Overview
1 x 1000Base-BX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
GLC-BX-D REF
GLC-BX-D USED
GLC-BX-D NEW
$55.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-BX-D
SKU GROUP-141194
Marketing Information The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Description The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Module Type SFP GLC Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility
  • Cisco ME 2400
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name CISCO GLC-BX-D
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Optical Fiber
Alt Part No GLCBXD
Model GLC-BX-D=
Network Technology
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 10/100Base-TX
Product Type SFP
Additional Information
  • Spare product
  • 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength
  • Operating transmission range up to 10 km
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 8.83E+11
Description

Details

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO GLC-BX-D

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price