CISCO CWDM-SFP-1530

SKU :
GROUP-131053
Quick Overview
1 x 1000Base-X

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
CWDM-SFP-1530 NEW
CWDM-SFP-1530 REF
CWDM-SFP-1530 USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1530
SKU GROUP-131053
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information
  • The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.
  • The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.
Description 1 x 1000Base-X
Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand Cisco
Compatibility
  • Catalyst 2900 series
  • Catalyst 2950 series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco 7300 series Router
  • Cisco 10700 Internet Router
  • MDS 9000
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name CWDM 1530-nm SFP
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.12
Alt Part No CWDMSFP1530
Network Technology 1000Base-X
Product Type SFP
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Center wavelength is 1530nm
  • Color: Green
  • Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid
  • Compatible with Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0)
  • Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB
NSN Part Number 5.90E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

1 x 1000Base-X
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO CWDM-SFP-1530

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality