DS1404037-E5 Nortel Passport 8624FXE Routing Switch Module

SKU :
GROUP-134496
Quick Overview
24 x 100Base-FX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
DS1404037 USED
DS1404037 NEW
$2,470.00
DS1404037 REF
$750.00
DS1404037
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer Nortel/Avaya
Manufacturer Part Number DS1404037
SKU GROUP-134496
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Marketing Information 24-port 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Routing Switch module (MT-RJ) - delivers cost-effective 10/100 switching and routing where long cable runs are involved (up to 2 kilometers over multimode fiber can be achieved).
Description 24 x 100Base-FX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 1.5"
Width 15.4"
Depth 18.5"
Brand Nortel
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Name DS1404037-E5 Nortel Passport 8624FXE Routing Switch Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 24 x MT-RJ Port 100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported 6557.76 ft
Media Type Optical Fiber
Alt Part No DS1404037
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Product Type Expansion Module
Product Line Passport
Shipping Weight (Approximate) 13 lb
NSN Part Number 6.00E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.04E+11
Description

Details

24 x 100Base-FX
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: DS1404037-E5 Nortel Passport 8624FXE Routing Switch Module

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality