DS1404036 Nortel Passport 8608SXE Routing Switch Module

SKU :
GROUP-134490
Quick Overview
8 x 1000Base-SX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
DS1404036 REF
$170.00
DS1404036
DS1404036 USED
DS1404036 NEW
$920.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer Nortel/Avaya
Manufacturer Part Number DS1404036
SKU GROUP-134490
Description 8 x 1000Base-SX
Application/Usage Wide Area Network
Height 1.5"
Width 15.4"
Depth 18.5"
Additional Warranty Information Products with 12 month warranty will receive the greater of the unexpired period of the warranty or 90 days (whichever is greater) following delivery of the repaired product
Brand Nortel
Compatibility Nortel Networks Passport 8600
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Name DS1404036 Nortel Passport 8608SXE Routing Switch Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 8 x SC 1000Base-SX
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Media Type Optical Fiber
Alt Part No DS1404036
Model 8608SXE
Product Type Route Switch Module
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Optical budget: 7 dB
  • Thermal rating: 224 Btu/hr maximum
  • Laser Transmitter Characteristics:
  • Minimum launch power: -10 dBm
  • Maximum launch power: -4 dBm
  • Laser Receiver Characteristics:
  • Minimum receiver sensitivity: -17 dBm
  • Maximum input power: 0 dBm
  • Maximum distance:
  • 62.5 multimode fiber optic cable:
  • 722 ft (220 m) @ 160 MHz/km bandwidth
  • 902 ft (275 m) @ 200 MHz/km bandwidth
  • 50 multimode fiber optic cable:
  • 1640 ft (500 m) @ 400 MHz/km bandwidth
  • 1804 ft (550 m) @ 400 MHz/km bandwidth
Product Line Passport
Shipping Weight (Approximate) 11.89 lb
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.04E+11
Description

Details

8 x 1000Base-SX
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: DS1404036 Nortel Passport 8608SXE Routing Switch Module

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality