JUNIPER EX-SFP-1FE-LH

SKU :
GROUP-137886
Quick Overview
SFP 100base-LH Fast Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 80km transmissio

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
EX-SFP-1FE-LH NEW
$635.00
EX-SFP-1FE-LH REF
$565.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer Juniper
Manufacturer Part Number EX-SFP-1FE-LH
SKU GROUP-137886
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Marketing Information

The uplink module in EX3200 and EX4200 switches can now be removed and replaced without powering off the switch or disrupting switch functions. The switch detects the newly installed uplink module or new transceiver and creates the required interfaces.

Description SFP 100base-LH Fast Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 80km transmissio
Application/Usage Data Networking
Brand Juniper
Compatibility
  • Ethernet Switches:
  • EX3200
  • EX4200
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name EX-SFP-1FE-LH SFP Transceiver
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-LH Network Uplink
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
Media Type Optical Fiber
Alt Part No EXSFP1FELH
Network Technology 100Base-LH
Product Type SFP
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 8.33E+11
Description

Details

SFP 100base-LH Fast Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 80km transmissio
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: JUNIPER EX-SFP-1FE-LH

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality