CISCO XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

MSRP: $67,000.00
SKU :
GROUP-218662
Quick Overview
1 x 10GBase-ZR

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR USED
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR NEW
$1,300.00
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR REF
$300.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
SKU GROUP-218662
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information

The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).

Description The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).
Module Type XFP Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.5"
Width 0.7"
Depth 2.8"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Product Name CISCO XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR
Limited Warranty 90
Manageable Yes
Management Port Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.31 Gbit/s
Media Type Optical Fiber
Memory Card Supported CompactFlash
Alt Part No XFP10GZROC192LR
Product Type XFP
Additional Information Wavelength: 1550 nm
Power Source Power Supply
Product Line Catalyst
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 8.83E+11
Usb Yes
Description

Details

The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality