CISCO XENPAK-10GB-LR

MSRP: $4,000.00
SKU :
GROUP-218569
Quick Overview
1 x 10GBase-LR

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
XENPAK-10GB-LR USED
XENPAK-10GB-LR NEW
$455.00
XENPAK-10GB-LR REF
$160.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-10GB-LR
SKU GROUP-218569
Marketing Information The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Description The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Module Type XENPAK Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.5"
Width 1.4"
Depth 4.8"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 10-Sep
Product Name XENPAK Expansion Module
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBase-LR LAN
Limited Warranty 90 Lifetime
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported 32788.80 ft
Media Type Optical Fiber
Memory Technology SDRAM
Alt Part No XENPAK10GBLR
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Product Type Expansion Module
Additional Information
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports pay-as-you-populate model
  • Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications:
  • Type:
    • 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF
  • Transmit Power (dBm):
    • 0.5 (Min)
    • -8.2 (Max)
  • Receive Power (dBm):
    • 0.5 (Min)
    • -14.4(Max)
  • Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm):
    • 1260 to 1355


 

NSN Part Number 5.90E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO XENPAK-10GB-LR

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality