CISCO XENPAK-10GB-LX4

MSRP: $4,000.00
SKU :
GROUP-218588
Quick Overview
1 x 10GBase-LX4

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
XENPAK-10GB-LX4 NEW
XENPAK-10GB-LX4 REF
XENPAK-10GB-LX4 USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
SKU GROUP-218588
Marketing Information The Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
Description 1 x 10GBase-LX4
Module Type XENPAK Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.5"
Width 1.4"
Depth 4.8"
Compatibility Catalyst 6500 Series (WS-X6704-10GE)
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name CISCO10GB-LX4 XENPAK MMF Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LX4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Maximum Distance Supported 984.25 ft
Memory Technology SDRAM
Alt Part No XENPAK10GBLX4
Product Type XENPAK
Additional Information
  • The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).
  • Minimum cabling distance for optical XENPAK module is two meters, according to the IEEE 802.3ae standard.
  • Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications:
  • Transmit Power (dBm): 0.5 per lane (Maximum)
  • Receive Power (dBm): 0.5 per lane(Maximum)
  • Receive Power (dBm): -14.4 per lane(Minimum)
  • Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm): Four lanes; overall range: 1269 to 1356
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

1 x 10GBase-LX4
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO XENPAK-10GB-LX4

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality