CISCO WS-C3560X-48PS-S

SKU :
GROUP-465655555555
Quick Overview
Manufacturer: Cisco
Part Number: WS-C3560X-48P-S
Details: Cisco WS-C3560X-48P-S 48 Ports Manageable 48 x POE 1 x Expansion Slots 10/100/1000Base-T 10/100Base-TX PoE Ports

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
WS-C3560X-48PS-S NEW
WS-C3560X-48PS-S REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
SKU GROUP-465655555555
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Flash Memory 32 MB
Marketing Information The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series is a line of fixed-configuration, enterprise-class switches that include IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality in Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet configurations. The Cisco Catalyst 3560 is an ideal access layer switch for small enterprise LAN access or branch-office environments, combining both 10/100/1000 and PoE configurations for maximum productivity and investment protection while enabling the deployment of new applications such as IP telephony, wireless access, video surveillance, building management systems, and remote video kiosks. Customers can deploy networkwide intelligent services-such as advanced quality of service (QoS), rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), multicast management, and high-performance IP routing-while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN switching.; The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series is a line of fixed-configuration, enterprise-class switches that include IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality in Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet configurations. The Cisco Catalyst 3560 is an ideal access layer switch for small enterprise LAN access or branch-office environments, combining both 10/100/1000 and PoE configurations for maximum productivity and investment protection while enabling the deployment of new applications such as IP telephony, wireless access, video surveillance, building management systems, and remote video kiosks. Customers can deploy networkwide intelligent services-such as advanced quality of service (QoS), rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), multicast management, and high-performance IP routing-while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN switching.
Description The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).
Series Cisco Catalyst 3560
Height 1.7"
Width 17.5"
Depth 16.1"
Brand Cisco
Certifications & Standards IEEE:

IEEE 802.1s

IEEE 802.1w

IEEE 802.1x

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.3af

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization

IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification

Safety Certifications:

UL to UL 60950, Third Edition

C-UL to CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, Third Edition

TUV/GS to EN 60950:2000

CB to IEC 60950 with all country deviations

NOM to NOM-019-SCFI

CE Marking

Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications:

FCC Part 15 Class A

EN 55022: 1998 (CISPR22)

EN 55024: 1998 (CISPR24)

VCCI Class A

AS/NZS 3548 Class A

CE

CNS 13438 Class A

MIC

MIB:

BRIDGE-MIB

CISCO-CDP-MIB

CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB

CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB

CISCO-ENTITY-FRU-CONTROL-MIB

CISCO-ENVMON-MIB

CISCO-FLASH-MIB

CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB

CISCO-HSRP-MIB

CISCO-HSRP-EXT-MIB

CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB

CISCO-IMAGE-MIB

CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB

CISCO-L2L3-INTERFACE-CONFIG-MIB

CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB

CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB

CISCO-PAGP-MIB

CISCO-PING-MIB

CISCO-PROCESS-MIB

CISCO-RTTMON-MIB

CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB

CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB

CISCO-TCP-MIB

CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE-RELATIONSHIP-MIB

CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB

CISCO-VTP-MIB

ENTITY-MIB

ETHERLIKE-MIB

IF-MIB

IGMP-MIB

IPMROUTE-MIB

OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB

OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB

OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB

OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB

OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB

OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB

OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB

OSPF-MIB (RFC 1253)

PIM-MIB

RFC1213-MIB

RFC1253-MIB

RMON-MIB

RMON2-MIB

SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB

SNMP-MPD-MIB

SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB

SNMP-TARGET-MIB

SNMPv2-MIB

TCP-MIB

UDP-MIB; Safety Certifications:; Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications:; MIB:

Expansion Slot Type SFP
Product Name Catalyst 3560 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Input Voltage 110 V AC

220 V AC

Layer Supported 4
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manageable Yes
Management SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3

Policy management

Command-line interface (CLI)

Resource Manager Essentials

Web-based management

Cisco Network Assistant Software

CiscoWorks network-management software

Four thousand VLAN IDs are supported

Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB-9 cable for PC connections

Service Assurance Agent (SAA) support facilitates service-level management throughout the LAN.

Up to 1024 VLANs per switch or stack and up to 128 spanning-tree instances per switch are supported

Embedded Remote Monitoring (RMON) software agent supports four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events).

VLAN trunks can be created from any port, using either standards-based 802.1Q tagging or the Cisco Inter-Switch Link (ISL) VLAN architecture.

Remote SPAN (RSPAN) allows administrators to remotely monitor ports in a Layer 2 switch network from any other switch in the same network.

Memory Technology DRAM
Alt Part No WSC3560X48PSS
MTBF 147000 Hour
Network Technology 10Base-T

10/100/1000Base-T

Product Type Ethernet Switch
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 48
Number of SFP Slots 4
Number of Total Expansion Slots 4
Additional Information Advanced IP routing

Configurable up to 11,000 unicast routes

Acoustic Noise: 52-58 dBa

DC Input Voltages (RPS Input): 14A

Power Rating: 0.56 kVA

Configurable up to 1000 IGMP groups and multicast routes

Telco: Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code

Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 9000 bytes, with a maximum Ethernet frame size of 9018 bytes (Jumbo frames), for bridging on Gigabit Ethernet ports, and up to 1546 bytes for bridging of Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) tagged frames on 10/100 ports.

POE:

Maximum power supplied per port: 15.4W

QoS and Control:

Advanced QoS

Granular Rate Limiting: The Cisco Committed Information Rate (CIR) function guarantees bandwidth in increments as low as 8 kbps.; POE:; QoS and Control:

Port/Expansion Slot Details 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Product Line Catalyst
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 8.83E+11
Standard Memory 128 MB
Total Number of Network Ports 48
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Description

Details

The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-C3560X-48PS-S

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality