CISCO WS-X6101-OC12-SMF

SKU :
GROUP-213761
Quick Overview
1 x OC-12

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
WS-X6101-OC12-SMF USED
WS-X6101-OC12-SMF REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
SKU GROUP-213761
Marketing Information OC-12 ATM LANE/MPOA Module provides support for both ATM Forum standard LAN Emulation (LANE) and Multiprotocol over ATM (MPOA) enable the Catalyst 6000 Family of switches to connect to ATM backbones, providing scalable, intelligent switching with value-added high availability services. It supports a dual-PHY interface (one active, one standby) with built in hardware support for wirespeed forwarding and quality of service (QoS) over a range of media options, both singlemode and multimode fiber.
Description 1 x OC-12
Series Cisco Catalyst 6500
Application/Usage ATM Network
Height 1.2"
Width 14.4"
Depth 16"
Compatibility Catalyst 6000 Family Switch
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Product Name OC-12 ATM LANE/MPOA Module
Interfaces/Ports Details
  • 1 x SC Duplex OC-12 Standby
  • 1 x RJ-45 Console Management
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbit/s
Alt Part No WSX6101OC12SMF
Product Type ATM Module
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • 1300 nm Wavelength
  • 15 to -8 dBm average transmitter output power
  • 4096 virtual circuits
  • 1850 concurrent reassembly
Processor Speed 200 MHz
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

1 x OC-12
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-X6101-OC12-SMF

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality