CISCO WS-X5201

SKU :
GROUP-213640
Quick Overview
12 x 100Base-FX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
WS-X5201 REF
WS-X5201 USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
SKU GROUP-213640
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Marketing Information The WS-X5201 module supports Fast EtherChannel. On all Fast EtherChannel-capable hardware, port groups determine which ports can form a channel. Channels must be composed of contiguous ports from the same port group. A channel cannot have some ports from one group and some ports from another. However, you can configure multiple channels within a single group. On the WS-X5201, the ports form three groups of four ports each (ports 1-4, 5-8, and 9-12). For additional information on the Fast EtherChannel feature, refer to the Software Configuration Guide for your switch.
Description 12 x 100Base-FX
Application/Usage Switching Network
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 5000 Series Switches
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Name X5201 12-port Fast Ethernet Switching Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 12 x SC 100Base-FX
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
Alt Part No WSX5201
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Product Type Switching Module
NSN Part Number 5.90E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

12 x 100Base-FX
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-X5201

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality