CISCO WS-X4306-GB

MSRP: $2,995.00
SKU :
GROUP-213399
Quick Overview
6 x GBIC

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
WS-X4306-GB
WS-X4306-GB USED
WS-X4306-GB NEW
$215.00
WS-X4306-GB REF
$25.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4306-GB=
SKU GROUP-213399
Marketing Information This module provides six ports of dedicated 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications or smaller server-farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intra-building multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single-mode connections. All ports can utilize Cisco Gigabit EtherChannel technology for high-speed interconnection applications.
Description This module provides six ports of dedicated 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications or smaller server-farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intra-building multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single-mode connections. All ports can utilize Cisco Gigabit EtherChannel technology for high-speed interconnection applications.
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 1.8"
Width 14.4"
Depth 10.5"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility
  • Cisco Catalyst 4503 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4506 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4507R Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4003 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4006 Switch
Expansion Slot Type GBIC
Product Name Catalyst GBIC Module
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Alt Part No WSX4306GB
Product Type GBIC
Number of Total Expansion Slots 6
Additional Information
  • The Gigabit Ethernet ports can be configured with any combination of SX, LX/LH, and ZX GBICs

    EtherChannel Technology:
  • Gigabit EtherChannel technology: All 1000-Mbps ports
    - IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation Control Protocol): All 1000-Mbps ports
  • Number of ports per tuple: 8
  • EtherChannel and 802.3ad technology across line cards: Yes

    Min/Max Interfaces per Chassis:
  • Cisco Catalyst 4503: 6/12
  • Cisco Catalyst 4506: 6/30
  • Cisco Catalyst 4507R: 6/30
Shipping Weight (Approximate) 6.75 lb
NSN Part Number 7.03E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

This module provides six ports of dedicated 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications or smaller server-farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intra-building multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single-mode connections. All ports can utilize Cisco Gigabit EtherChannel technology for high-speed interconnection applications.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-X4306-GB

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality