CISCO WS-X4148-RJ=

MSRP: $4,495.00
SKU :
GROUP-213350
Quick Overview
Module/48p F+ENet RJ45 f Cat 4000

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
WS-X4148-RJ= USED
WS-X4148-RJ= NEW
WS-X4148-RJ= REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4148-RJ=
SKU GROUP-213350
Marketing Information

The 48-Port 10/100-Mbps Fast Ethernet switching module, provides 48 switched, 10/100-Mbps full- or half-duplex Fast Ethernet ports using RJ-45 connectors. This linecard can be mixed and matched to suit a wide range of wiring closet, branch office, data center and metro Ethernet deployments.

Description This module provides six ports of dedicated 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications or smaller server-farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intra-building multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single-mode connections. All ports can utilize Cisco Gigabit EtherChannel technology for high-speed interconnection applications.
Application/Usage Switching Network
Brand Cisco
Compatibility Catalyst 4500 Series and the Catalyst 4000 Series switches modular chassis
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name CISCO WS-X4148-RJ=
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Interfaces/Ports Details 48 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Media Type Twisted Pair
Alt Part No WSX4148RJ=
Product Type Switching Module
Power Source Power Supply
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Description

Details

This module provides six ports of dedicated 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications or smaller server-farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intra-building multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single-mode connections. All ports can utilize Cisco Gigabit EtherChannel technology for high-speed interconnection applications.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-X4148-RJ=

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality