CISCO WS-X2931-XL

SKU :
GROUP-213231
Quick Overview
1 x GBIC

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
WS-X2931-XL NEW
WS-X2931-XL REF
WS-X2931-XL USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
SKU GROUP-213231
Marketing Information Catalyst 2900 Series XL switch modules are high-performance, field-installable expansion cards that enable users to grow their networks, minimize network downtime, and migrate to new technologies as their needs change.
Description 1 x GBIC
Application/Usage Switching Network
Height 1.3"
Width 5.8"
Depth 10.3"
Compatibility Catalyst 2900 Series
Expansion Slot Type GBIC
Product Name Switching Module
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Alt Part No WSX2931XL
Product Type Switching Module
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Additional Information
  • Hot-swappable
  • Autonegotiation of duplex mode and flow control
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN trunk support
  • ISL trunk support
  • Up to 8192 MAC addresses on each modular switch
  • Support for Catalyst 2900 XL series Cisco IOS Release 12.0(5)XU or later
  • Gigabit EtherChannel support
  • Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) field-replaceable interface for Catalyst 2931XL 1000BaseSX and 1000BaseLX/LH modules
  • MTBF: 602,722 hours
  • 1000BaseT GBIC enables standard Ethernet over copper up to 328 ft (100 m)
  • 1000Base-SX GBIC enables short-wave laser transmission of up to 1804 ft (550 m) on 50-micron multimode fiber
  • 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC enables long-wave laser connectivity of up to 32,790 ft (10 km) on 10-micron single-mode fiber
Shipping Weight (Approximate) 2.44 lb
NSN Part Number 7.03E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

1 x GBIC
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-X2931-XL

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality