CISCO WS-X2924-XL-V

SKU :
GROUP-213228
Quick Overview
4 x 100Base-FX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
WS-X2924-XL-V REF
WS-X2924-XL-V USED
WS-X2924-XL-V NEW
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X2924-XL-V
SKU GROUP-213228
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Marketing Information Catalyst 2900 Series XL switch modules are high-performance, field-installable expansion cards that enable users to grow their networks, minimize network downtime, and migrate to new technologies as their needs change.
Description 4 x 100Base-FX
Application/Usage Switching Network
Height 1.3"
Width 5.8"
Depth 10.3"
Compatibility Catalyst 2900 Series
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Name Switching Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 4 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported 6547.20 ft
Alt Part No WSX2924XLV
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Product Type Switching Module
Additional Information
  • Hot-swappable, minimizing network downtime
  • Virtual LAN (VLAN) support, including up to 64 port-based VLANs per Catalyst 2900 XL switch
  • On Enterprise Edition Catalyst 2900 XL switches, VLAN trunks can be created from any port using either IEEE 802.1Q protocols or the Cisco Inter-Switch Link (ISL) VLAN architecture
Shipping Weight (Approximate) 2.77 lb
NSN Part Number 5.90E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

4 x 100Base-FX
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-X2924-XL-V

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality