CISCO WS-U5536-GELX

SKU :
GROUP-213192
Quick Overview
2 x 1000Base-LX/LH

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
WS-U5536-GELX REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
SKU GROUP-213192
Marketing Information Supervisor engine uplink modules support multiple media types including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet using a variety of connector types
Description 2 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Application/Usage Data Networking
Compatibility
  • Catalyst 5000 Family Switches
  • Supervisor Engine II G and III
Fiber Mode Supported
  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name Supervisor Engine Uplink Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC 1000Base-LX/LH
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Alt Part No WSU5536GELX
Product Type Uplink Module
Additional Information Spare Product
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

2 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-U5536-GELX

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality