CISCO WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI

SKU :
GROUP-211612
Quick Overview
24 x 10/100Base-TX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI
SKU GROUP-211612
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Flash Memory 16 MB
Marketing Information
  • The Cisco Catalyst 3550-24 PWR inline power switch is a stackable, multilayer, 24-port 10/100 switch with 2 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)-based Gigabit Ethernet ports ideal for integrated voice, video, and data applications. With integrated inline power, customers can power Cisco IP phones and Cisco Aironet wireless LAN access points directly from the switch and lower the total cost of ownership (TCO) by:
  • Centralizing power provisioning
  • Easing deployment by eliminating the need for wall power to each device
  • Eliminating the need for additional, separate wiring to power devices
  • The Catalyst 3550-24 PWR switch possesses all of the advanced Layer 2-4 intelligent services available in the Catalyst 3550 Series. Customers can deploy high-performance IP routing, advanced quality of service (QoS), granular rate-limiting, enhanced network security, and multicast management network-wide-while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN switching.
Description 24 x 10/100Base-TX
Height 1.8"
Width 17.5"
Depth 17.4"
Certifications & Standards
  • Safety Certifications:
  • UL to UL 1950, Third Edition
  • c-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 950-95, Third Edition
  • TUV/GS to EN 60950 with Amendment A1-A4 and A11
  • CB to IEC 60950 with all country deviations
  • NOM to NOM-019-SCFI
  • CE Marking
  • Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN 55022 Class A (CISPR 22 Class A)
  • VCCI Class A
  • AS/NZS 3548 Class A
  • BSMI
  • CE Marking
  • Standards:
  • IEEE 802.1x
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning-Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • 1000BASE-X (GBIC)
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • 1000BASE-ZX
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1470nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1490nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1510nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1530nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1550nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1570nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1590nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1610nm
  • RMON I and II standards
  • SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, SNMPv3
Expansion Slot Type GBIC
Product Name Catalyst 3550-24PWR Ethernet Switch
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manageable Yes
Management
  • SNMP
  • Telnet
  • RMON
  • CWSI
  • CLI-based out-of-band
  • embedded CMS
Alt Part No WSC355024PWRSMI
MTBF 166356 Hour
Network Technology
  • 10Base-T
  • 10/100Base-TX
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 24
Number of Total Expansion Slots 2
Additional Information
  • Configurable up to 16,000 unicast routes
  • Configurable up to 2,000 multicast routes
  • Configurable Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) of up to 1,546 Bytes for bridging of MPLS tagged frames
  • Up to 15 Watts of integrated inline power on every 10/100 port
  • Acoustic Noise:
  • ISO 7770, bystander position operating to an ambient temperature of 30 degrees Celsius: 47 dBa
Port/Expansion Slot Details
  • 24 x Fast Ethernet Network
  • 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Product Line Catalyst
NSN Part Number 5.90E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222612
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Standard Memory 64 MB
Total Number of Network Ports 24
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Description

Details

24 x 10/100Base-TX
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality