CISCO WS-C2950G-12-EI

SKU :
GROUP-211176
Quick Overview
12 x 10/100Base-TX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
WS-C2950G-12-EI NEW
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number WS-C2950G-12-EI
SKU GROUP-211176
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Flash Memory 8 MB
Description 12 x 10/100Base-TX
Series Cisco Catalyst 2960
Height 1.7"
Width 17.5"
Depth 9.5"
Certifications & Standards
  • Standards:
  • IEEE 802.1x support
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning-Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • 1000BASE-X (GBIC)
  • 1000BASE-T (GBIC)
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • 1000BASE-ZX
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1470 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1490 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1510 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1530 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1550 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1570 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1590 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1610 nm
  • Safety certifications:
  • UL 1950/CSA 22.2 No. 950
  • IEC 950-EN 60950
  • AS/NZS 3260, TS001
  • CE Marking
  • Electromagnetic emissions certifications:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN 55022: 1998 Class A (CISPR22 Class A)
  • EN 55024: 1998 (CISPR24)
  • VCCI Class A
  • AS/NZS 3548 Class A
  • CE Marking
  • CNS 13438
  • BSMI Class A
  • MIC
  • Y2K:
  • Y2K compliant
Expansion Slot Type GBIC
Product Name Catalyst 2950G-12 Ethernet Switch
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Manageable Yes
Management
  • CISCO BRIDGE-MIB
  • CISCO-BULK-FILE-MIB
  • CISCO-2900-MIB
  • CISCO-CDP-MIB
  • CISCO-CLASS-BASED-QOS-MIB
  • CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
  • CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB
  • CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
  • CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
  • CISCO-FLASH-MIB
  • CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
  • CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
  • CISCO-IPMROUTE-MIB
  • CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
  • CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
  • CISCO-PAGP-MIB
  • CISCO-PING-MIB
  • CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
  • CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB
  • CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
  • CISCO-SMI
  • CISCO-STACKMAKER-MIB
  • CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
  • CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
  • CISCO-TC
  • CISCO-TCP-MIB
  • CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
  • CISCO-VTP-MIB
  • ENTITY-MIB
  • IANAifType-MIB
  • IF-MIB (RFC 1573)
  • OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-CPU-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-MEMORY-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-SYSTEM-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
  • RFC1213-MIB (MIB-II)
  • RFC1398-MIB (ETHERNET-MIB)
  • RMON-MIB (RFC 1757)
  • RS-232-MIB
  • SNMPv2-MIB
  • SNMPv2-SMI
  • SNMPv2-TC
  • TCP-MIB
  • UDP-MIB
Alt Part No WSC2950G12EI
MTBF 482776 Hour
Network Technology
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 12
Number of Total Expansion Slots 2
Additional Information
  • The supplied AC power cord should be used to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet
  • 250-port-based VLANS
  • Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 1530 bytes
Port/Expansion Slot Details
  • 12 x Fast Ethernet Network
  • 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Power Source Power Supply
Product Line Catalyst
NSN Part Number 7.03E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222612
Standard Memory 16 MB
Total Number of Network Ports 12
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Description

Details

12 x 10/100Base-TX
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO WS-C2950G-12-EI

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price