CISCO SFP-10G-SR

MSRP: $1,495.00
SKU :
GROUP-198652
Quick Overview
1 x 10GBase-SR

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
SFP-10G-SR NEW
$375.00
SFP-10G-SR REF
$130.00
SFP-10G-SR USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR
SKU GROUP-198652
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Description The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Module Type SFP GLC Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Optical Fiber
Alt Part No SFP10GSR
Model SFP-10G-SR
Product Type SFP+
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Distance 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
NSN Part Number 7.03E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 8.83E+11
Description

Details

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO SFP-10G-SR

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality