CISCO QSFP-40G-SR4=

MSRP: $11,995.00
SKU :
GROUP-937100101
Quick Overview
AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+ 1 x 40GBase-SR4

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
QSFP-40G-SR4= NEW
QSFP-40G-SR4= REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40G-SR4=
SKU GROUP-937100101
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information AddOn's industry-standard QSFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Description AddOn's industry-standard QSFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco Networking Products:
  • Nexus 2000 Series Switches
  • Nexus 3000 Series Switches
  • Nexus 6000 Series Switches
  • Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
  • ASR 9000 Series Routers
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name CISCO QSFP-40G-SR4=
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s
Media Type Optical Fiber
Alt Part No QSFP40GSR4
Network Technology 40GBase-SR4
Product Type QSFP+
Description

Details

AddOn's industry-standard QSFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO QSFP-40G-SR4=

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price