CISCO QSFP-40G-LR4

MSRP: $11,995.00
SKU :
GROUP-937100103
Quick Overview
Form Type: QSFP+
Wavelength: 1310nm
Interface: LC duplex
Cable Type: SMF
CDR Support: Yes

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
QSFP-40G-LR4 NEW
$1,280.00
QSFP-40G-LR4 REF
$975.00
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40G-LR4
SKU GROUP-937100103
Description 40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
Brand Cisco
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3BA
Form Factor Plug-in Module
Product Name CISCO QSFP-40G-LR4
Interfaces/Ports Details LC duplex
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 44.6Gbps
Maximum Distance Supported 6.2 miles
Alt Part No QSFP40GLR4
Product Type QSFP+
Protocols OTN OTU3
40G Ethernet
Infiniband
FiberChannel
SATA/SAS3
Description

Details

40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO QSFP-40G-LR4

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price