CISCO PA-POS-1OC3

MSRP: $0.00
SKU :
GROUP-182341
Quick Overview
Cisco OC-3/STM-1 POS Port Adapter - Port Adapter

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
PA-POS-1OC3 REF
PA-POS-1OC3 USED
PA-POS-1OC3 NEW
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number PA-POS-1OC3
SKU GROUP-182341
Marketing Information

To meet the need for increased router features and performance, Cisco Systems introduces its newest OC-3/STM-1 POS Port Adapter which is ideal for service providers or large enterprises that need to deploy line rate OC-3/STM-1 connectivity with choice of optics

Description To meet the need for increased router features and performance, Cisco Systems introduces its newest OC-3/STM-1 POS Port Adapter which is ideal for service providers or large enterprises that need to deploy line rate OC-3/STM-1 connectivity with choice of optics.
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 1"
Width 3.8"
Depth 5"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility
  • Cisco 7204VXR
  • Cisco 7206VXR
  • Cisco 7200VXR
  • Cisco 7301 router
  • Cisco 7500 Series Routers
  • Cisco 7304
  • Cisco 7600 Series routers
  • Fiber Mode Supported
  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
  • Product Name CISCO PA-POS-1OC3
    Input Voltage
    • 110 V AC
    • 220 V AC
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1 Network WAN
    Limited Warranty 90 Day
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbit/s
    Media Type Optical Fiber
    Alt Part No PAPOS1OC3
    Network Technology OC-3/STM-1
    Product Type Port Adapter
    Additional Information
    • Spare Product
    • Line-rate performance
    • Online insertion and removal (OIR)
    • Automatic protection switching (APS)
    • Modular optics supporting single-mode (intermediate reach and long reach) and multimode
    Power Source Power Supply
    SKU UNSPSC 43222600
    SKU UPC 7.46E+11
    Description

    Details

    To meet the need for increased router features and performance, Cisco Systems introduces its newest OC-3/STM-1 POS Port Adapter which is ideal for service providers or large enterprises that need to deploy line rate OC-3/STM-1 connectivity with choice of optics.
    Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: CISCO PA-POS-1OC3

    How do you rate this product? *

     
    1 1 star
    2 2 star
    3 3 star
    4 4 star
    5 5 star
    Price
    Quality