CISCO PA-A6-OC3SMI

SKU :
GROUP-182166
Quick Overview
1 x OC-3c/STM-1

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
PA-A6-OC3SMI NEW
PA-A6-OC3SMI REF
PA-A6-OC3SMI USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number PA-A6-OC3SMI
SKU GROUP-182166
Marketing Information The PA-A6-OC3SMI is a single-width, single-port, ATM port adapter for the Cisco 7200 series router, Cisco 7200VXR series router, Cisco 7301 router, Cisco 7401ASR routers, Cisco 7500 series routers, and Cisco 7600 series routers with FlexWAN. With advanced ATM features, the PA-A6-OC3SMI supports broadband aggregation, WAN aggregation, and campus/MAN aggregation.
Description 1 x OC-3c/STM-1
Application/Usage Data Networking
Compatibility
  • Cisco 7200 series router
  • Cisco 7200VXR series router
  • Cisco 7301 router
  • Cisco 7401ASR routers
  • Cisco 7500 series routers using VIP4-50 and VIP4-80
  • Cisco 7600 series routers using FlexWAN modules
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Product Name One-port ATM OC-3c/STM-1 Single-mode (IR) Port Adapter
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex OC-3c/STM-1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported 49212.60 ft
Alt Part No PAA6OC3SMI
Product Type Port Adapter
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Up to 8191 simultaneously available virtual circuits (VCs)
  • Up to 2000 simultaneous segmentations and reassemblies (SARs)
  • ATM adaptation layer 5 (AAL5) for data traffic
  • Full available bit rate (ABR) support (Traffic Management 4.0), all modes
  • Traffic shaping per VC rates from 2.3 kbps to 155 Mbps, in 2.3-kbps increments
NSN Part Number 5.90E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

1 x OC-3c/STM-1
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO PA-A6-OC3SMI

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality