CISCO PA-5EFL

SKU :
GROUP-182029
Quick Overview
5 x 10Base-FL

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
PA-5EFL REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number PA-5EFL
SKU GROUP-182029
Marketing Information The 5-Port Ethernet Fiber Link Port Adapter provides up to five IEEE 802.3 Ethernet 10BaseFL interfaces. Each Ethernet 10BaseFL interface allows a maximum bandwidth of 10 Mbps, for a maximum aggregate bandwidth of 50 Mbps, half-duplex. All five ports run at wire speed.
Description 5 x 10Base-FL
Application/Usage Data Networking
Compatibility
  • Cisco Catalyst VIP2-15
  • Cisco Catalyst VIP2-40
  • Cisco Catalyst 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Cisco 7200 Series Routers
  • Cisco Second-generation VIP2 modules in all Cisco 7500 Series Routers and Cisco 7000 Series Routers with the 7000 series Route Switch Processor (RSP7000) and 7000 series Chassis Interface (RSP7000CI)
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Name 5-Port Ethernet Fiber Link Port Adapter
Interfaces/Ports Details 5 x ST 10Base-FL
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbit/s
Alt Part No PA5EFL
Product Type Port Adapter
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Signaling method: Baseband
  • Topology: Star
NSN Part Number 7.03E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 7.46E+11
Description

Details

5 x 10Base-FL
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO PA-5EFL

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price