CISCO PA-2FEISL-FX

SKU :
GROUP-181908
Quick Overview
2 x 100Base-FX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
PA-2FEISL-FX REF
PA-2FEISL-FX USED
PA-2FEISL-FX NEW
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number PA-2FEISL-FX
SKU GROUP-181908
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Marketing Information The 2-Port 100Base-FX Port Adapter provides two 100-Mbps, 100BASE-FX Fast Etherne for the VLAN transport over switch-to-switch backbone connections or switch-to-server data center attachments. This port adapter provides an inter-VLAN bridging and routing functionality that network administrators can use to deploy 100-Mbps Token Ring VLAN transport, 100-Mbps Ethernet VLAN transport, and bridging or routing between the mixed LAN types using the same physical ISL trunk links.
Description 2 x 100Base-FX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Compatibility
  • Cisco 7100 Series Routers
  • Cisco 7200 Series Routers
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series Routers
  • VIP2-15 Second-Generation Versatile Interface Processor
  • VIP2-20 Second-Generation Versatile Interface Processor
  • VIP2-40 Second-Generation Versatile Interface Processor
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Name 2-Port 100Base-FX Port Adapter
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
Alt Part No PA2FEISLFX
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Product Type Port Adapter
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

2 x 100Base-FX
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO PA-2FEISL-FX

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price