CISCO OSM-1OC48-POS-SS

SKU :
GROUP-180608
Quick Overview
1 x OC-48/STM-16 - 4 x GBIC

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
OSM-1OC48-POS-SS USED
OSM-1OC48-POS-SS REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number OSM-1OC48-POS-SS
SKU GROUP-180608
Marketing Information OSM-1OC48-POS-SS is a Packet over SONET Optical Service Module with SC fiber connectors for use with SMF. This module also contains 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports which requires GBICs.
Description 1 x OC-48/STM-16 - 4 x GBIC
Application/Usage Optical Network
Compatibility
  • Cisco 7603 Internet Router (3 slots)
  • Cisco 7606 Internet Router (6 slots)
  • Cisco 7609 Internet Router (9 vertical slots)
  • Cisco 7613 Internet Router (13 slots)
  • Catalyst 6506 switch (6 slots)
  • Catalyst 6509 switch (9 slots)
  • Catalyst 6509-NEB switch (9 vertical slots)
  • Catalyst 6513 switch (13 slots)
Expansion Slot Type GBIC
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Product Name 1-port OC-48/STM-16 POS Optical Service Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex OC-48/STM-16
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.50 Gbit/s
Alt Part No OSM1OC48POSSS
Product Type Fiber Module
Number of Total Expansion Slots 4
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Single-mode short-reach (SS) optical interfaces
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

1 x OC-48/STM-16 - 4 x GBIC
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO OSM-1OC48-POS-SS

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price