CISCO ONS-SC-Z3-1470

SKU :
GROUP-180285
Quick Overview
1 x OC-48/STM-16

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
ONS-SC-Z3-1470 REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SC-Z3-1470
SKU GROUP-180285
Marketing Information Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS Family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, and has recently introduced XFP modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
Description 1 x OC-48/STM-16
Application/Usage Data Networking
Compatibility
  • Cisco Gigabit Carrier Ethernet DWDM XPonder Card
  • Cisco ONS 15454 Multiservice Transport Platform
Product Name ONS-SC-Z3-1470 1470 nm SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.49 Gbit/s
Alt Part No ONSSCZ31470
Network Technology OC-48/STM-16
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

1 x OC-48/STM-16
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO ONS-SC-Z3-1470

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price