CISCO GLC-FE-100BX-D

MSRP: $450.00
SKU :
GROUP-141206
Quick Overview
1 x 100Base-BX10

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
GLC-FE-100BX-D NEW
GLC-FE-100BX-D REF
GLC-FE-100BX-D USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-FE-100BX-D
SKU GROUP-141206
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Marketing Information The Cisco 100Base-BX10 Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
Description 1 x 100Base-BX10
Module Type SFP GLC Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Brand Cisco
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name 100Base-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100
Alt Part No GLCFE100BXD
Network Technology 100Base-BX10
Product Type SFP
Additional Information
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 8.83E+11
Description

Details

1 x 100Base-BX10
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO GLC-FE-100BX-D

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality