CISCO DWDM-GBIC-35.82

SKU :
GROUP-225040
Quick Overview
1 x 1000Base-X

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
DWDM-GBIC-35.82 REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
SKU GROUP-225040
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) pluggables allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.
Description 1 x 1000Base-X
Module Type GBIC Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Compatibility
  • Catalyst 2950 series
  • Catalyst 3550 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name DWDM-GBIC-35.82 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbit/s
Alt Part No DWDMGBIC3582
Network Technology 1000Base-X
Product Type GBIC
Additional Information
  • ITU Channel: 52
  • Optical link budget of 28 decibels (db)
  • Support ITU 100-GHz wavelength grid
  • Matches wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family
  • Fixed wavelength GBICs, with 32 different GBIC models
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Gigabit Ethernet GBIC ports or slots of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the network
  • Cisco DWDM GBICs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

1 x 1000Base-X
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO DWDM-GBIC-35.82

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality