CISCO DS-X2-FC10G-LR

MSRP: $10,300.00
SKU :
GROUP-135154
Quick Overview
1 x 10GBase-LR

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
DS-X2-FC10G-LR REF
DS-X2-FC10G-LR USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number DS-X2-FC10G-LR
SKU GROUP-135154
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information The DS-X2-FC10G-LR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module is designed to provide high-performance Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 10-Gbps Fibre Channel switching module.It offers 10-Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity.
Description 1 x 10GBase-LR
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.8"
Width 1.6"
Depth 3.6"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Product Name DS-X2-FC10G-LR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBase-LR
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Alt Part No DSX2FC10GLR
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Product Type X2
Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

1 x 10GBase-LR
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO DS-X2-FC10G-LR

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality