CISCO DS-X2-FC10G-ER

MSRP: $14,000.00
SKU :
GROUP-135152
Quick Overview
1 x 10GBase-ER

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
DS-X2-FC10G-ER REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number DS-X2-FC10G-ER
SKU GROUP-135152
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information The10-Gigabit Fiber Channel X2 Transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output (I/O) device that plugs into a 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel port. The X2 transceiver links the switch to a fiber-optic or copper network.
Description 1 x 10GBase-ER
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.8"
Width 1.6"
Depth 3.6"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ER
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Alt Part No DSX2FC10GER
Network Technology 10GBase-ER
Product Type X2
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

1 x 10GBase-ER
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO DS-X2-FC10G-ER

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality