CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-LW

MSRP: $1,500.00
SKU :
GROUP-135122
Quick Overview
1 x 1000Base-LX

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
DS-SFP-FCGE-LW REF
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FCGE-LW
SKU GROUP-135122
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Marketing Information The DS-SFP-FCGE-LW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. This transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Description 1 x 1000Base-LX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility
  • Switching Modules :
  • DS-X9016
  • DS-X9032
  • Storage Services Modules :
  • DS-X9032-SSM
  • DS-X9304-SMIP IP
  • DS-X9308-SMIP IP
  • Multiprotocol Services Modules :
  • DS-X9302-14K9
  • DS-C9216A-K9
  • DS-C9216i-K9
  • DS-C9120-K9
  • DS-C9140-K9
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name DS-SFP-FCGE-LW SFP Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX Auto-sensing
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbit/s
Alt Part No DSSFPFCGELW
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP
Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

1 x 1000Base-LX
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-LW

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality