CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-LW

MSRP: $1,500.00
SKU :
GROUP-135107
Quick Overview
1 x Fiber Channel

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW NEW
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW REF
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW USED
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW
SKU GROUP-135107
Marketing Information The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel switching modules.
Description 1 x Fiber Channel
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility
  • Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel Switching Modules:
  • Cisco DS-X9112 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-X9124 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-X9148 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-C9020-20K9 Switching Module
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Product Name 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Auto-sensing
Limited Warranty 90
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 4
Alt Part No DSSFPFC4GLW
Product Type SFP
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Longwave
NSN Part Number 7.03E+12
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
SKU UPC 8.83E+11
Description

Details

1 x Fiber Channel
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-LW

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price