CISCO DS-CWDM4G1550

SKU :
GROUP-135030
Quick Overview
1 x Fiber Channel

In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price
DS-CWDM4G1550 NEW
Request Quote
OR
img

100% Secure

100% Money-Back Guarantee

Best Price

Paypal world seller

PRODUCT SPECS

Additional Information

Manufacturer CISCO
Manufacturer Part Number DS-CWDM4G1550
SKU GROUP-135030
Marketing Information The Cisco 1550 nm CWDM SFP Module for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. It gives users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Description 1 x Fiber Channel
Application/Usage Data Networking
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Brand Cisco
Compatibility Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Product Name 1550 nm CWDM SFP Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 4 Gbit/s
Alt Part No DSCWDM4G1550
Product Type SFP
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
SKU UNSPSC 43222600
Description

Details

1 x Fiber Channel
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CISCO DS-CWDM4G1550

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Quality